We are honored to share the 2018-2019 Scholarship RECIPIENT List!

Congratulations to all of these talented students!

Associated Industries Bright Promise Program

Alexandra Collins
John Hughs
Victoria Kindred
Evan Liebling
Nianna Light
Veronica Long
Simon Mwangi
Nicholas Rollins

Associated Industries Bright Promise Program/Greater Spokane Inc.

Carlye Crawford
Jannell Lambert
Magen Martin

Avista’s Bob Smith Memorial Scholarship

Brandon Campbell
Matthew Haley
Ryan Johnson
Colton Nibler
Gavin Thorpe

BECU

Breanna Baldwin
Vivika Caldwell
Nicole Connolly
Chelsea Grosvenor
Angelica Hamilton
Brianna Johnson
Riley Sines

Blood Center Foundation of the Inland Northwest Phlebotomy Scholarship

Taylor Floth
Mandi Jackson
Terra Matthews
Kathryn O’Leary
Emma Piper

Boiardi Culinary Arts Scholarship

Errica Ralph
Jonathan Seaman-Cwik

Chapter E, PEO Scholarship

Oriana Landt
April Sprague

Charmaine Kolb ESL Scholarship

Gustavo Aldrete Bracamontes
Naw Say Say Khin

Chef Raymond Delfino Scholarship

Paris Bury
Danielle Guarisco

Cheney Environmental Assoc. Scholarship

Michael Robinson

Classified Staff Scholarship

Wendy Jones
Paula Sanders
Olesya Sytnik

College for Success

Jonah Byre
Sailass Kobeney

Cory Lux Memorial Scholarship

Luke Bjerkestrand

Dave Rapp Memorial Vocational Scholarship

Yosef Abraha

Daybreak Scholarship

Nick Gonia
Heather Kemper
Kelsey Williams

Dee Arkell Respiratory Care Scholarship

Hope Caruthers
Karissa Hanson
Anna Kudrya

Dianne Keller Celebration of Life Scholarship

Lamrot Gebremariam
Karlie Kreuzenstein
Colette Peterson
Erica Rodvold

Don Schmick Scholarship

Jose Altamirano

Dorothy Revling Scholarship

Jolissa Clark
Taylor Gould
Stephanie May

Drama Scholarship

Catelyn Brundage

Dr. Lawrence Pence Health Science Scholarship

Melanie Greenlee
Jessica Olson
Rita Yturri-Smith

Early College High School Scholarship

Irena Lee

Ed Kiemle Memorial Scholarship

Matthew Edmunds

Eikrem Scholarship

Jeremy Gomes
JoEllyn Richards-Martel

Electronics Scholarship

Mohammed Alabdurazzq

Embanet-John Thompson Scholarship

Maddison Anderton-Graham

F. W. McMulkin Scholarship

Nicole Calderon

Family Learning Organization Scholarship

Spencer Donahue
Stephen Evans
Stefani Nunamaker
Abigail Shepard

Fine Arts Scholarship

Anna Bethany Fruehauf
Brandon Myles Johnson
James McLeod
Allen Scott Rogers
Jaimie Smith
Elizabeth Taylor
Lydia Wallace

Garco Construction Scholarship

Jimmy Garrison
Johnathan Goldsmith
Axel Mickelson
Daniel Miller
Benjamin Taylor

Gardeners of Cheney Scholarship

Conner Keller

Gene Haas Foundation Machinist Scholarship

Hamish Bastow
Annalise Kamber

George Banat Cyrus O’Leary’s Pies Scholarship

Tiffany Cable

Greater Spokane Valley Career Technical Education Scholarship

Kobi Dowland
Aybie Nevers

Group Health, Health Science Scholarship

Alisha Arneson

Hagan Student Book Fund

Larisa Gotishan
Zachary King
Steven Mathis
Taytum Nevers

Helen Owen Health Science Scholarship

Melissa Migala

Helveticahaus Scholarship

Teresa Vlaar

Hobart Jenkins Memorial Scholarship

Sean Hauck

Horticulture Scholarship

Conner Keller
Jamie Lucas
Mykel Spence
April Sprague

Hospitality Management Scholarship

Huijuan (Chantel) Fan

IWFS Spokane Branch Culinary Arts Scholarship

Nancy Nelson
Theresa Stewart
Gina Zimmerman

J. Nau Memorial Scholarship

Keaton Smith

Jane Sutter Memorial Scholarship

Kimberly Irmer

Jean Payne Scholarship

Jessica Epefanio
Katherine Johnson
Laura Neeri
Rebecca Ormiston
Tara Peasley
Tom Ryan

Jeanne Abrams Wood Scholarship

Eric Carver

Jerid Peterson Memorial Scholarship

Canon Keogh

Jo Krogh Memorial Scholarship

Graciela Torres

Johnston-Hanson Foundation Scholarship

Merhawi Abraha
Lilly Dittmer
Ally Mershon
Brooklyn Rainer

Judy Moody Morris Respiratory Care Scholarship

Russell Davis
Misti Fisher
Chazidy Norton

Judy Moody Morris Physical Therapy Assistant Scholarship

Yekaterina Derkach
Kelsi Hargrove
Katie Kelley
Cassandra Koegen
Benjamin Miller
Salvador Pina

Kaiser Manufacturing & Technology Skilled Crafts Scholarship

Chris Tibbets

Kendall Family Scholarship

Ricardo Aguayo
Kiaja Archer
Annie Brawner (Miller)
Michelle Christie
Jodie Davis-Pierson
Bethany Denham
Hilliary Holyoak
Heather Johnson
Oriana Landt
Joseph Leicht
Theresa Mckibben
John Rouse
Angela Sellers-Moore
Carmen Smith
Monique Torgramsen
Terri Zambon

Kowitz Scholarship

Paris Bury

Lee & Gertie Banks Scholarship

Bethany Boyce

Lillian M. Dickson Memorial Scholarship

Michelle Robertson

Linda Harrison M.D. Scholarship

Katie Gower
Maggi John
Kelsey Williams

Mark and Lori Hall Scholarship

Alexander Worley

Mary Crouse Memorial Scholarship

Ellen Buckles

Matthews Respiratory Care Scholarship

Petro Kondratuik

Max Snyder Scholarship

Kathleen Aleman

McGinnis – Head Start Scholarship

Maha Abudayah
Olivia Thomas

Medical Lake Lions Club Senior Meals Scholarship

Heather Marsh
Kathleen Searls
Andrey Shcherbina

Music Student Scholarship

Blaise Danny Cordero
Zawng Lum

Naomi Murphy Scholarship

Michelle Christie
Oriana Landt
April Sprague

Northwest Farm Credit Services Veteran Scholarship

April Sprague

Numerica “Heart of the Community” Scholarship

Taylor Gould

Opal & Patrick Thompson Scholarship

Sahaletou Yelebo

PACE Services Scholarship

Emily Covey-Bonner
Anthony Whitehead

Painted Hills Men’s Club Scholarship

Connor Coates

Paul and Janet Lydig Scholarship

Wesley Bantilan

Pauline Zambryski Memorial Scholarship

Eduard Anishchenko
Kassandria Johnston
Sarah Winkler

PEO Chapter DD Margaret Ross Thrailkill Scholarship

Hailey Jun

Phillips 66

John Morgan

Physical Therapy Assistant Scholarship

Devynne Johnson

Pullman Center Scholarship

Jose Andrade
Erica Bray
Monique Brown-Carey
Charity Castillo
Jamie Chen
Isabella DelaGarza
Stacey Delancey
Leslie Garcia-Soto
Emmanuel Jaiyeola
Chance McDaid
Esmeralda Rivera
Leslie Rounds
Austin Trombini
Sada Vanquekelberg

Pullman Child Welfare Parent Aid

Nicole Two Moon

Pullman Emergency Scholarship

Douglas Bonilla
Roman Scimeca

Quiet Man Scholarship

Takwona Davis

Respiratory Care

Jennifer Kay
Petro Kondratuik

Richard and Susan Stannard Scholarship

Rachel Getter
Bryen Goheen
Robert Mckenzie
Randy McReynolds
Abigail Shepard
Caleb Thompson

Richard B Williams Memorial Scholarship

Ayesha Bergman

Richard Stevenson Scholarship

Britnee Akau

Robert V. Baker Scholarship

Jennifer Hoyt
Jasmine Maxey
Amanda Miller

Roy & Leona Nelson Foundation Scholarship

John Hughs
Victoria Kindred
Nicola Stachofsky
Benjamin Taylor
Taylor Ward

Selinger Career Transitions Scholarship

Tracy Bliss
Bridgette Locke

Social Services and Gerontology Program Scholarship

Rico Vlastelic

Spencer Haugh Memorial Scholarship

Frances Mortel

Spokane Branch AAUW Scholarship

Tracie McQuade (Desautel)

Spokane Central Lions Club Scholarship

Hector Larios
Kevin Stembaugh-Reyes

Spokane Kiwanis Charities Scholarship

Michelle Christie
Travis Vonder Haar

Spokane Valley Fire Department Employee Scholarship

Nicole Collins
Ellizabeth Gulledge
Stefani Nunamaker

St. Luke’s Hospital Alumni Association Scholarship

Emilee Beetchenow
Sarah Kernan

Stemposium

Steven Patrick

Steve Willett Memorial Scholarship

Levi Gleave
Brandon Morgan
Brent Stromberger

Stevenson Family Scholarship

Connor Coates
Katharine Isbister
Nicole Stevenson

Swanson Family Scholarship

Hamish Bastow

Tara Sims Praeger Memorial Scholarship

Zawng Lum

Technology Program Support

Jordan Sheffield
Alyna St. Pierre

Thrailkill Academic Scholarship

Emma Hollingshead
Matthew O’Bleness
John Solinsky

Touch the Future – American Honors College Scholarship

Mirelle Baptista
Trang To Kieu Bui
Uyen Bui
Cheng-Jui Chang
Chau Do
Baoyi Gao
Huy Su Lam
Kiet Le
Chieh-Hua Lee
Chia-Jung Lin
Shiyun Lin
You Cheng Lin
Yu-Lun Liu
Hao-Kui Ma
Yu-Ya Ma
Zixuan Mo
Dinh Trong Nguyen
Kieu Ngan Nguyen
Long Thanh Nguyen
Long- Thien Duy Nguyen
Trang Nguyen
Ni Ni
Zehao Ren
Shuen-Ping Shih
Yuen Sum Tam
Khanh Gia Uyen Tran
Wei-Lun Tsai
Shang-Jen Tung
Minh Anh Tuong
Uyen Lam Vo
Anh Chein Vuong
Ruilin Wan
Sz-Je Wang
Wai Chi Julie Wong
Tongxin Zhang

Touch the Future Scholarship

Florence Azatassou
McNeil Glover
Laci Hooven
Corey King
Zawng Lum
Mohammad Shah-Miri
Dominic Tchamna

Trustees Scholarship

Britnee Akau
Shasta Carlsen
Jodie Pierson

Virtual Possibilities Network Scholarship

Shannon Frucci

Wally Scroggie Memorial Scholarship

Ashton Steggall

Walter Caleson Memorial Scholarship

Max Giffen

Washington Hospitality Association Scholarship

Paris Bury
Derek Lightel
Graciela Torres
Li TzuHau

WHCA/WCAL – Chapter 10 Nursing Scholarship

Kimberly Smith

Wire Harp Prize Scholarship

Veda Bradley
Samantha Kam
Allen Rogers
Josiah Smith

Wizner Family Scholarship

Lauren Moreta